VTB Bank (Armenia) launched the Mobile Banking System and renewed the Internet Banking service
VTB Bank (Armenia) launched the Mobile Banking System and renewed the  Internet Banking service
ArmInfo. VTB Bank (Armenia),  expanding the range of remote banking products, launched the Mobile  Banking System and the renewed Internet Banking service.  ArmInfo was  told about this in the press service of the Bank.
Mobile Banking and Internet Banking services provide customers of VTB  Bank (Armenia) with the ability to perform financial transactions at  any convenient time and in any convenient location with Internet  access via a computer or mobile device in 24/7 mode. This is a  simple, fast and reliable solution that will save customer time.  Operations are performed in a few clicks and are protected by  one-time SMS passwords.  To connect to the Mobile Banking service,  you must: go to a convenient branch with an identity document and  activate the service with one visit to the branch; have or open a  valid bank / card / deposit / credit account; have mobile devices  (Android 4.1 and iOS 8.0) and above; download the mobile banking  application from the Play market / AppStore on your mobile device and  go through an easy registration process yourself.
Mobile banking is a free mobile application that provides physical  clients with permanent access to banking services from any mobile  device on Android or iOS. Internet Bank is a free and modernized  service with access from stationary computers. Through the system  Mobile and Internet banking it is possible: to pay for utilities  (mobile services can be paid in a modern way - I select a phone  number from the contact list); transfer funds within the Bank  (between the client's accounts and another client of the Bank) and  customers in local banks; repay loans, replenish deposits; receive  remittances through money transfer systems directly to cards /  accounts; order callbacks from the Bank; send applications for  opening a card / loan; create and use payment templates; Monitor  revenues and expenditures by category. The mobile application allows  you to communicate with the Bank, getting information about the  nearest branches, ATMs, to track exchange rates, to consult the  employees of the Contact Center.
More detailed information on the remote banking system of VTB Bank  (Armenia) can be obtained at the Bank's branches, on the official  website and in the Unified Information Service of the Bank  at 87-87.
It should be noted that VTB Bank (Armenia) CJSC became a participant  in the international financial group VTB in April 2004. At present,  VTB Bank, the second largest bank in Russia, owns 100% of VTB Bank  (Armenia). The Bank is traditionally one of the leaders of the  banking system of the Republic of Armenia in terms of key indicators.  The coverage of the branch network of VTB Bank (Armenia) has 67  branches with presence not only in the capital, but also in all  regions of the country.