The branches of IDBank will work longer.
IDBanks 5 Million USD bonds are listed on the Armenian Stock Exchange
Armenian Motor Insurers` Bureau through ASWA automated the  registration of insurance claims under the Euro Protocol
ArmInfo. Armenian Motor Insurers' Bureau  continues to automate CTPL processes, this time introducing the ASWA mobile application for processing insured events  using the Euro protocol. This was reported by the press service of  the Armenian Motor Insurers' Bureau.
ArmInfo. Agricultural risk insurance program in Armenia will be expanded. This was announced at a press conference in Yerevan on February 17 by head of the   Department of Agricultural Programs Elaboration, Resource Use and  Cooperative Development of the RA Ministry of Economy Ira Panosyan.
Arsen Torosyan to discuss in the Republic of Korea principles of  introducing health insurance
M. Abrahamyan: Agricultural risks insurance will definitely have  positive impact on the development of agricultural sector and  agricultural lending
The list of goods and equipment purchased for the development of  renewable energy sources will be determined by the RA Government
ArmInfo.The list of goods and equipment purchased by companies for state needs in order to develop energy-saving technologies and renewable energy sources will  be determined by the RA government. The RA National Assembly at the  plenary meeting on February 13 in the first reading amended the law  "On Energy Saving and Renewable Energy Sources".
Mnatsakanyan: Armenia highly appreciates the role of the IAEA and  continuous support aimed at ensuring the highest safety standards for  the Armenian NPP
ArmInfo. As a strong supporter of the non-proliferation policy, Armenia confirms its full commitment to the Non-Proliferation Treaty and other relevant treaties, as well as to the IAEA safeguards agreements and the Additional Protocol. Speaking  at the international conference on nuclear safety ICONS2020, Armenian  Foreign Minister Zohrab Mnatsakanyan stated.