ArmInfo. The authorized capital of Converse Bank has increased by AMD 3,531 B (USD 7.4 m).  The decision on replenishment of the authorized capital was taken at the General Shareholder Meeting of the Bank on April 2.
Martin Galstyan will become the new chairman of the Central Bank of  Armenia
Friday, April 17 2020 13:31
ArmInfo.  Artur Javadyan will  be replaced by Martin Galstyan as chairman of the Central Bank of  Armenia, whose candidacy was approved on April 17 by secret ballot in  the RA National Assembly by a majority of the MPs.
VTB Bank (Armenia) has reduced its monthly loan debt burden and  extended the repayment period for borrowers who lost their income  during the coronavirus pandemic
Friday, April 17 2020 11:42
ArmInfo.  VTB Bank (Armenia), has  reduced its monthly loan debt burden by an average of 3%, and  extended the loan repayment term by 3-5 months for individual  borrowers who, as a result of the COVID-19 pandemic and the  suspension of the activity of a number of sectors, lost all or part  of their income. As the press service of the Bank reported to  ArmInfo, the decision was timely for customers, and important for the  bank: "Comfort and customer care is our most important task."