АрмИнфо.IDBank offers business loans in AMD with profitable conditions in the frames of cooperation with the EIB - European Investment Bank.
The business loan is provided for the purpose of obtaining funds for the development and promotion of the following sectors:
The loan funds can be used by the legal entities registered in the Republic of Armenia, individual entrepreneurs, which have been operating in the above-mentioned spheres for at least 6 months.
Joining the European Investment Bank's third “Private Sector Financing” crediting program, IDBank offers loans ranging from AMD 5 million to AMD 500 million, moreover, depending on the business plan, the loan may exceed the mentioned amount. Loans are provided for a maximum period of 90 months with a grace period of up to 30 months. The annual nominal interest rate of the loan is 8-9.5%, and the maximum actual interest rate is 9.5%.
You can find the terms and conditions of the loan application here.
Find all the opportunities offered by IDBank for business here.