Tuesday, February 7 2017 18:27
Bank Anelik wins "Best Exchange Member in Currency Market 2016"
ArmInfo. On NASDAQ OMX  Armenia annual competition Bank Anelik won the nomination of "Best  Exchange Member in Currency Market 2016". The award took place on  February 3rd, as the press-service of the bank told ArmInfo.
According to the source, in 2016 Bank Anelik became a member of the  foreign exchange settlement system, receiving the status of account  operator of the depository system and settlement system member of the  regulated market.
Ћв¬ҐвЁ¬, зв® з«Ґ®¬ ЎЁа¦Ё NASDAQ OM• Armenia Ѓ Є ЂҐ«ЁЄ бв « 31   ўЈгбв  2008 Ј®¤ .  To note, Bank Anelik became a member of NASDAQ  OMX Armenia exchange market on August 31, 2008.
To recall, the award "Best Exchange Member" was established by the  stock exchange "NASDAQ OMX Armenia" in 2010. The purpose is the  promotion of the companies that provide investment services and are  members of the stock exchange, which are actively involved in trading  on various stock exchanges, participate in activities aimed at  Armenia's capital market development, and also adhere to the  principles of professional ethics. To find the winner, the volume and  effectiveness of the transactions in NASDAQ OMX Armenia stock  exchange are considered.