Fairs of agricultural products in Yerevan from the 23rd to the 30th of December will switch to a daily working mode
Fairs of agricultural products in Yerevan from the 23rd to the 30th  of December will switch to a daily working mode
ArmInfo. On the eve of the New  Year, agricultural fairs in Yerevan from December 23 to 30 will  switch to a daily work schedule, the press service of the Armenian  Ministry of Agriculture reports. Fairs of agricultural products will  be organized on Kasyan Street and in the territory adjacent to Mesrop  Mashtots Avenue, where the products of exclusively own production of  agricultural enterprises - representatives of all regions of the  republic will be presented.
Agroproduct trade fairs have been organized since 2011 at the  initiative of the Armenian Agriculture Ministry, as well as with the  assistance of Yerevan Municipality. They are the best platform for  interaction between villagers and residents of the capital - farmers  receive all the profits, as the sale of products is carried out  without intermediaries, and the townspeople purchase goods at  affordable prices. The next fair season will continue the already  established good traditions, villagers will be provided with free  pavilions, scales, and carts.