Monday, May 21 2018 19:03
More accessible calls to Artsakh for Beeline subscribers
ArmInfo. Beeline announced a new  action for individuals, in which fixed-line subscribers will be able  to make calls to the mobile network of Artsakh at a tariff of AMD 15  per minute.
As the press service of the company informs, the tariff for calls  from the fixed Beeline network to the fixed network of Artsakh is 5  dram/min.
According to the source, the offer is valid until January 15, 2019.
"As an operator providing all kinds of communication in Armenia, it  is very important for us that all our services are convenient and  accessible to our customers. And now we are very pleased that fixed  telephony subscribers will be able to call their relatives and  friends who live in Artsakh at more affordable prices," said Beeline  Director General in Armenia Andrey Pyatakhin.
For more information, please visit www.beeline.am by contacting the  operator in the chat on the official page of Beeline Armenia on  Facebook, toll-free number 0611 or at Beeline's offices.
<VEON Armenia> (Beeline trademark) is a member of the Veon group of  companies, which is one of the world's largest integrated telecom  operators. The group includes communications companies providing  voice and data services based on a wide range of wireless and  fixed-line technologies, as well as broadband Internet access to more  than 200 million subscribers in Russia, Italy, Ukraine, Kazakhstan,  Uzbekistan, Tajikistan, Armenia, Georgia, Kyrgyzstan, Laos, Algeria,  Bangladesh and Pakistan. The companies of the group provide services  under the brands Beeline, Kyivstar, Wind, Mobilink, Banglalink and  Djezzy.