Thursday, May 30 2019 16:00
Enterprise Incubator Foundation invited Chinese delegation to Armenia  to participate in "Engineering week"
ArmInfo.The Enterprise Incubator Foundation, which takes part in the Pujiang Innovation Forum in Shanghai, invited the Chinese side to Armenia to participate in a  number of activities of the "Engineering Week" project, which will be  held in June this year in Armenia.
During the event, Deputy Minister of Transport, Communications and  Information Technologies Amalia Yeghoyan met with president of the  Chinese Academy of Social Sciences Xie Fuzhan. Following the  meeting, it was decided by joint efforts to try to create an  Armenian-Chinese engineering laboratory in one of Armenian  universities, as well as to give impetus to joint educational  initiatives.  In turn, the Enterprise Incubator Foundation invited  the Chinese side to take part in a number of activities:  "Armenia:  Engineering Week", which will be held on June 24-28 in Yerevan and  Vanadzor.