Tuesday, February 25 2020 01:49
Ameriabank offers lending online services to Armenia`s large  taxpayers
ArmInfo.Ameriabank, attaching importance to the development and continued growth of business in Armenia, is launching an offer for large taxpayers of the  country, under which they can receive an online loan / overdraft in  the amount of 2 million to 50 million AMD.
According to the Bank's official statement, the offer is valid until  June 30 of the current year. The loan / overdraft amount will  correspond to 20% of the total amount of taxes paid by the enterprise  for the previous 12 months, according to the data published on the  official website of the SRC of the Republic of Armenia.  A loan is  provided for paying taxes and financing current activities.
According to the source, companies can take full advantage of online  lending in Ameriabank. This is an opportunity to apply online for a  loan; attaching the necessary documents online and tracking the  progress of the loan application; loan approval within one business  day; no penalty in case of early repayment of the loan.  You can  familiarize yourself with the proposal in more detail by clicking on  the following link:  https://sme.ameriabank.am/1000-taxpayers
It is worth noting that in the list of 1000 large taxpayers, in  addition to participants in the financial sector, there are over 930  companies / organizations. Ameriabank has been taking leading  positions in this list among other commercial banks of Armenia for a  number of years.
To recall, Ameriabank CJSC is a universal bank providing investment,  corporate and retail banking services in the form of a comprehensive  package of banking solutions. The bank has been operating in the  Armenian market since October 31, 1996. The shareholders of  Ameriabank on January 1, 2020 are Ameria Group CY Ltd. - 56.53%, EBRD  - 17.78%, Asian Development Bank - 13.96%, ESPS Holding Limited -  11.73%.