Monday, March 16 2020 17:40
ARARATBANK provides its clients "credit holidays"
ArmInfo. Due to the current situation and in order to avoid crowds in the branches, by decision of the Board of ARARATBANK, clients (individuals and legal entities,  private entrepreneurs) will be provided with a "credit vacation" for  a period of 2 months, starting from March 16, if desired.
According to the press service of the bank, <credit holidays> provide  for a delay of payments for 2 months on the principal loan amount and  interest payments. The Bank also drew attention to the fact that  <credit holidays> should not be referred to as the termination or  assignment of interest payments.
If you have questions, you can call the service branch  (https://www.araratbank.am/hy/branches), Call Center (+374  10-59-23-23), Corporate Services Department (+374 10-54-79 -81,  010-54-66-42, 010-54-66- 43), Retail Operations Department (+374 10  -54 79 63).
ARARATBANK encourages all customers receiving instant money transfers  to use the non-cash system through a free plastic card, to receive  which you just need to call the nearest branch  (https://www.araratbank.am/hy/branches) or the Call Center and submit  an oral application. Amounts transferred using international money  transfer systems will be credited to the client's card account.
In addition, customers can use banking services through the  ARARATMobile application. By activating a bank card in the 3D Secure  system, a client can download the application and make utility and  mobile payments, money transfers throughout the territory of the  Republic of Armenia, receive or repay loans, open or replenish a  deposit, find out information about fines for traffic violations  without visiting a bank and the possibility of payment, etc.  You can  download the ARARATMobile application on the following online  platforms: App Store - https://lop.by/P6F and Google Play -  https://lop.by/P6E. Contact number +374 43 00-44-31, +374 10 59-  23-19.
To recall, ARARATBANK OJSC has been operating since November 2005. As  of January 1, 2020, the majority shareholders of ARARATBANK are one  of the largest oil traders in Armenia - "Flash" company with a 72.3%  share in capital, Barsegh Beglaryan (famous entrepreneur, head of  "Flash") - 22.62%, Rural Impulse Fund II (Included in the structure  of the Belgian Incofin Investment Management - Incofin IM) - 4.29%.