Friday, April 10 2020 15:42
Since beginning of 2020 ACBA-Credit Agricole Bank provides loans in   field of agriculture for 13.9 billion drams
ArmInfo. ACBA-Credit Agricole Bank, working in a special mode, continues the process of lending to SMEs and the agricultural sector, as well as implements programs  aimed at their development. According to the press service of the  Bank, since the beginning of 2020, the Bank has provided loans in the  field of agriculture for 13.9 billion drams, of which 5.2 billion in  March alone. The total loan portfolio of SMEs amounted to 12.4  billion drams, of which 5.4 billion - in March.
The Bank continues the uninterrupted process of financing above the  indicated areas, participating in the government's program to  eliminate the economic consequences of the coronavirus, in particular  by subsidizing loans to SMEs and the agricultural sector,  co-financing and refinancing loans to SMEs.
<Being the largest creditor in the field of agriculture in Armenia,  and aware of all the risks caused by the current situation, we  continue lending to the agricultural sector in the normal mode. Our  customers can fill out applications for loans online, which will  further accelerate and facilitate the lending process, minimizing the  contacts of our employees and customers>, the source said.
You can fill out applications for agricultural loans at the following  link: https://www.acba.am/hy/online-  applications/Credit-applications/agro-loans-online-app, for SMEs -  https://www.acba.am / hy / online- applications / Credit-applications  / for-legal.  If you have additional questions, you need to call the  Bank at the following numbers that are available around the clock:  010 31 88 88, 010 31 99 99, or write to the Bank's Facebook page  https://www.facebook.com/acbacreditagricolebank/.  To recall,  ACBA-Credit Agricole Bank CJSC has been operating in Armenia since  1995. The shareholders of the bank are: SJSC Sacam International (a  member of the Credit Agricole S.A group) - 5% and ACBA Federation  CJSC - 95%.