ACBA-Credit Agricole Bank is considering launching additional support  programs for the most vulnerable customer groups
ArmInfo.  With the exception of a  general approach to help mitigate the socio-economic consequences of  coronavirus, in particular revising loan maturities and government  support measures, ACBA-Credit Agricole Bank discusses other support  programs for the most vulnerable groups of customers, which is the  Bank's internal approach. This was stated by Hakob Andreasyan, CEO of  the Bank.
In particular, he recalled that ACBA-Credit Agricole Bank was one of  the first to respond to this reality by presenting solutions that  became "first aid" for the Bank's partners.
<The effective results of previous years allowed us in this difficult  period to form a stable financial field, in which there is a role and  significance of the Central Bank. We also provide services on  non-working days to satisfy the financial requirements of the  population. We are developing new approaches, using new tools.  At  the moment, the Bank is able to provide loans 24/7, as well as  organize the entire process of working in the digital space, which  customers can use through mobile banking>, Andreasyan said.
In particular, he stressed that in connection with the future he has  optimistic expectations and the Bank will continue to implement  projects, increase lending, offer new products, and develop digital  banking. "We want to play a significant role in the life of the  public, being not only a financial structure," the head of the Bank  emphasized.
However, he noted that an individual approach is not news for  agriculture. For 25 years, according to Andreasyan, trusting  relationships have been formed with clients in this direction. <It is  surprising that the clients who used our services call us <our bank>,  and we are proud to say <our customers>, <our partners>.  Because  really, our customer  is our partner>, said Hakob Andreasyan, CEO of  ACBA-Credit Agricole Bank. Recall that ACBA-Credit Agricole Bank CJSC  has been operating in Armenia since 1995. The shareholders of the  bank are: SJSC Sacam International (a member of Credit Agricole S.A.)  - 5% and ACBA Federation CJSC - 95% .