The average annual return on assets of RF Amundi-ACBA Asset  Management is at a fairly high level - in the range of 8.7-9.1%
ArmInfo. The average annual return on assets by type of funds managed by RF Amundi-AKBA Asset Management is at a fairly high level - within 8.7-9.1% (from the  moment of creation).
This was reported to ArmInfo by the RF press  service, noting that the outbreak of coronavirus worldwide had a  negative impact on financial markets, having most strongly affected  the global stock market, where the decline for the first quarter of  2020 was 20-25% for individual indices.  According to the source, at  the end of March 2020, the total assets of funds managed by  Amundi-ACBA Asset Management RF amounted to about 136 billion drams.  The investment portfolio of funds is directly or indirectly  diversified both by type of financial instrument, denominated in  different currencies, and by country.
Deputy Director and Fund Manager of RF "Amundi-ACBA Asset Management"  Hrayr Aslanyan stated that the trend noted on the world stock market  could not but have a negative impact on those pension funds of  Armenia, some of whose assets were invested in shares. "But thanks to  our actions, the recession turned out to be quite restrained. The  activity of RF" Amundi-ACBA Asset Management "over the history of  managing pension funds in Armenia indicates that there have been  short-term periods over the past 6 years during which the funds  recorded negative results, but for this has always been followed by  longer periods of growth. When managing funds, Amundi-ACBA Asset  Management RF is guided by the interests of its participants, taking  advantage of the technical support and expertise provided by the  French company Amundi, " he amethil.
It should be noted that Amundi-AKBA Asset Management CJSC, registered  with the Central Bank of the Republic of Armenia on November 19,  2013, works within the framework of the mandatory funded pension  system introduced in Armenia from January 1, 2014. According to the  results of the I quarter of 2020, the structure of Amundi-AKBA Asset  Management assets by managed funds looks as follows:  conservative -  97%, balanced - 2%, stable income - 1%. Amundi-ACBA Asset Management  RF shareholders are the French company Amundi Asset Management with a  51% share and ACBA-Credit Agricole Bank - 49%.