Wednesday, June 17 2020 13:45
Ministry of Economy has determined deadline for filing applications  for 3rd package of anti-crisis measures
ArmInfo.The deadline for filing applications for the 3rd package of anti-crisis measures developed by the government to mitigate the socio-economic  consequences of the coronavirus expires on June 30.
According to the press service of the Ministry of Economy, economic  ntities that are beneficiaries of this package of anti-crisis  measures can apply to the Investment Assistance Center by clicking on  the following link: www.isc.am.
To recall, the 3rd package of anti-crisis measures can be used by  residents -business entities with favorable tax and credit histories,  having at the end of 2019 a turnover of between 24 million and 500  million drams, leading activities in the field of manufacturing,  accommodation and catering , transportation and storage facilities,  tourism and other services in the services sector, health care,  pre-school education (private kindergartens), construction of  buildings, civil engineering, as well as sports activities (sports  clubs, swimming pools), other leisure and recreation activities  (except organization computer games and the activities of online  clubs). This includes specialized construction activities.   Assistance is in the form of a loan, the maximum amount of which is  50 million drams. In particular, in the first two years of servicing  the loan, interest rates on the loan will be 0%, and in the third  year - 12%.  For more information, please contact the hotline number:  8-105.