Wednesday, March 24 2021 17:01
VTB Bank (Armenia) expands car loan capabilities together with the  Kia Motors dealership
ArmInfo. VTB Bank (Armenia) and Motor Show Kia Motors jointly launch a new car loan program, offering customers a wide selection of KIA cars on unprecedentedly favorable conditions. ArmInfo reported this in the press service of the bank.
According to the source, the loan is provided under the following  conditions: the loan amount is from 1 million to 28 million drams;  Interest rate - 14.5% per annum; For customers who receive salary on  the Bank of VTB Bank (Armenia), the interest rate decreases in an  additional 1%; Effective loan rate - 16-19.9%; Prepay - starting from  10%. An application for car loan can file all resident residents aged  21 to 65 years. The requested packet of documents is minimal -  certifying the identity of the document and the copyright. The car  insurance is carried out in the CASCO class for the entire validity  period of the loan without any additional payments.
The procedure for making a loan in the framework of the joint car  loan program of VTB Bank (Armenia) with Kia Motors is simplified as  much as possible and convenient. Customers can apply for car loan  directly in the car dealership without visiting the branches of the  bank. The decision on the issuance of a loan is accepted in a few  hours. The car's sale and sale transaction is carried out as part of  the client's only visit to the car dealership, directly between the  car dealership and the client, after which the client can immediately  pick up a car from the car dealership without waiting for the loan.
Thus, VTB Bank (Armenia) continues to expand the affiliate network  and develop opportunities for car loans, presenting customers an  attractive proposals for the purchase of new car dealerships.
More information about the car loan program, about the current  tariffs and commissions can be obtained on the official website of  the bank on the link https://www.vtb.am/ru/credits#avtovark#, in the  branches of VTB Bank (Armenia), calling the contact center for number  87-87, as well as on the official website of the Kia Motors car  dealership at https://www.kia.am/ or by calling (+374 11) 777-222.
Note:  Kia Motors is Kia cars  official representative in Armenia.   The company is engaged in selling cars and spare parts, as well as  warranty and post-warranty maintenance of imported Kia brand cars.   Having a rich experience in sales and maintenance of cars, the  priority principle of the company Kia Motors is an individual  approach to each client, based on its needs and desires.