Monday, April 4 2022 11:24
FLYONE ARMENIA starts Yerevan-Paris-Yerevan flights
ArmInfo. On April 2 FLYONE ARMENIA airline launched regular direct flights  Yerevan-Paris-Yerevan.
The flights will be operated from Zvartnots International Airport to  Charles de Gaulle International Airport with flights of once a week  in April, twice a week in May, and in summer even up to five flights  per week.
The launch of regular direct flights took place at the Yerevan  Zvartnots International Airport. Head of the Advisory Board of FLYONE  ARMENIA Aram Ananyan cut the symbolic ribbon and stressed: "With  great pleasure we must announce the launch of flights to Paris.  France is notable for us as our first ever flight operated on  December 18th, 2021 was to Lyon, France. Being a member of Frankafon  community, we have a special attitude towards France. We are sure  that this flight will have a success as well. We will be happy to  greet our passengers onboard.
Commenting on the launching of flights to Paris, General Director of  the company Mircea Maleca noted:  "Our European network continues to  broaden. We are happy to launch the regular flights to Paris, thus  broadening our route geography. This is a unique opportunity to  travel and explore something new, as Paris is an amazing city with  various sightseeing. As the classic noted "Paris is a movable feast,  that is stays with you for the rest of your life."