Armenia triples exports of brandy over last ten years Armenia triples exports of brandy over last ten years
In Armenia, 85% of microprocessing cards have NFC chips In Armenia, 85% of microprocessing cards have NFC chips
2025 Corruption Perceptions Index results published2025 Corruption Perceptions Index results published
Ameriabank Opens a New Branch in Artashat: Special Offers for New CustomersAmeriabank Opens a New Branch in Artashat: Special Offers for New Customers
ArmInfo Financial Rating: Increase in MTPL tariffs boosts Armenia`s  insurance market profitabilityArmInfo Financial Rating: Increase in MTPL tariffs boosts Armenia`s  insurance market profitability
Dangerous Generosity: IDBank Warns of a Rise in Fake Online SurveysDangerous Generosity: IDBank Warns of a Rise in Fake Online Surveys
Promotion and implementation of inclusive transport infrastructure  program among RA Government`s priorities - ministerPromotion and implementation of inclusive transport infrastructure program among RA Government`s priorities - minister
UBA Chair: Armenia`s banking system demonstrates high stability  indicators - it is adequately capitalized and has high liquidityUBA Chair: Armenia`s banking system demonstrates high stability  indicators - it is adequately capitalized and has high liquidity
Team Holding`s AMD, USD bonds listed on  Armenia Stock ExchangeTeam Holding`s AMD, USD bonds listed on  Armenia Stock Exchange
Idram, Mediamax and Hayordi Foundation Launch Initiative Ahead of Book Giving DayIdram, Mediamax and Hayordi Foundation Launch Initiative Ahead of Book Giving Day
Government of Japan, UNDP allocate $5.2 million to enhance   agricultural development in Armenia Government of Japan, UNDP allocate $5.2 million to enhance   agricultural development in Armenia
Union of Banks of Armenia: Higher interest rates are a restraining  factor for higher consumer lending growthUnion of Banks of Armenia: Higher interest rates are a restraining  factor for higher consumer lending growth
The most important task today is to transform existing potential and  knowledge into global technological leadership - Ruben SimonyanThe most important task today is to transform existing potential and  knowledge into global technological leadership - Ruben Simonyan
SRC Deputy Chairman, ADB and FAR reps.  discuss policy-based lending  areas  SRC Deputy Chairman, ADB and FAR reps.  discuss policy-based lending  areas
Armenian insurance companies nearly quadruple their net profit in  2025, reaching $7.7 millionArmenian insurance companies nearly quadruple their net profit in  2025, reaching $7.7 million
Germany`s economy will grow by 1% this yearGermany`s economy will grow by 1% this year
The US budget deficit will grow to $1.85 trillion in fiscal year 2026The US budget deficit will grow to $1.85 trillion in fiscal year 2026
Gevorg Papoyan to discuss Armenian-Greek trade and economic collaboration in AthensGevorg Papoyan to discuss Armenian-Greek trade and economic collaboration in Athens
Mortgages in Armenia have been growing for the third year in a row, but the pace is slowing downMortgages in Armenia have been growing for the third year in a row, but the pace is slowing down
Kazakhstan`s exports to Armenia 35.3% up, imports 56.6% down Kazakhstan`s exports to Armenia 35.3% up, imports 56.6% down
Share of Armenia`s top-5 trade partners decreases from 72% to 64% in  2025 Share of Armenia`s top-5 trade partners decreases from 72% to 64% in  2025
Armenian Finance Ministry, ADB, and AFD   initiate talks for  potential loan to ArmeniaArmenian Finance Ministry, ADB, and AFD   initiate talks for  potential loan to Armenia
IDBank has opened a representative office in Glendale, California, USA.IDBank has opened a representative office in Glendale, California, USA.
S&P Global Ratings: In Armenia`s banking sector, adequate capital  buffers and stable profitability to support significant lending  growth in 2026-2027S&P Global Ratings: In Armenia`s banking sector, adequate capital  buffers and stable profitability to support significant lending  growth in 2026-2027
PSRC head presents advantages of American SMR technologyPSRC head presents advantages of American SMR technology
Armenia seriously  considering the possibility of acquiring new  satellites - MinisterArmenia seriously  considering the possibility of acquiring new  satellites - Minister
PSRC Head: Electric Networks of Armenia`s performance  is assessed  based on quality indicators set by the CommissionPSRC Head: Electric Networks of Armenia`s performance  is assessed  based on quality indicators set by the Commission
Armenia`s foreign trade turnover decreases by 29% due to a Armenia`s foreign trade turnover decreases by 29% due to a "collapse"  in transactions involving precious metals and stones
A Memorandum of Cooperation Signed Between the Armenia Stock Exchange and the Russian-Armenian UniversityA Memorandum of Cooperation Signed Between the Armenia Stock Exchange and the Russian-Armenian University
Starlink to donate over 100 of its terminals to Armenia - Mkhitar  HayrapetyanStarlink to donate over 100 of its terminals to Armenia - Mkhitar  Hayrapetyan
Armenia increases defense industry R&D funding by 50% in 2025Armenia increases defense industry R&D funding by 50% in 2025
Individuals supposed to submit annual income tax return for 2025  between March 2 and November 1, 2026Individuals supposed to submit annual income tax return for 2025  between March 2 and November 1, 2026
Papoyan: Armenia`s interests remain a priority in railway managementPapoyan: Armenia`s interests remain a priority in railway management
Armenian tax officers to receive training under the Indian Technical  and Economic Cooperation programArmenian tax officers to receive training under the Indian Technical  and Economic Cooperation program
The state will cover 50% of farmers` expenses for cultivating grain,  legumes, and forage crops - Gevorg PapoyanThe state will cover 50% of farmers` expenses for cultivating grain,  legumes, and forage crops - Gevorg Papoyan
Armenia, Romania  to enhance tourism cooperation Armenia, Romania  to enhance tourism cooperation
Pashinyan on US modular reactors: America possesses technological  intricacies that are not widely knownPashinyan on US modular reactors: America possesses technological  intricacies that are not widely known
Team Holding announces launch of second tranche of its USD bond  placementTeam Holding announces launch of second tranche of its USD bond  placement
Economy Minister  announces resumption of  agricultural insurance  programEconomy Minister  announces resumption of  agricultural insurance  program
AraratBank Receives Mastercard “Excellence in Strategic Marketing” AwardAraratBank Receives Mastercard “Excellence in Strategic Marketing” Award
Armenia, Russia discuss extension of  Armenia`s nuclear plant`s  second power unit operation periodArmenia, Russia discuss extension of  Armenia`s nuclear plant`s  second power unit operation period
In Armenian interbank foreign exchange market, dollar and ruble  transactions continued to decline from February 9 to 13, 2026, while  euro transactions resumedIn Armenian interbank foreign exchange market, dollar and ruble  transactions continued to decline from February 9 to 13, 2026, while  euro transactions resumed
Expert: Replacing the Armenian Nuclear Power Plant (NPP) with US  modular reactors is akin to replacing an aircraft carrier with  medieval caravelsExpert: Replacing the Armenian Nuclear Power Plant (NPP) with US  modular reactors is akin to replacing an aircraft carrier with  medieval caravels
Khudatyan: There is a mutual understanding with the Russian side on  the restoration of rail links with Azerbaijan and TurkeyKhudatyan: There is a mutual understanding with the Russian side on  the restoration of rail links with Azerbaijan and Turkey
The Bank of Russia lowered the key interest rate to 15.5%The Bank of Russia lowered the key interest rate to 15.5%