Thursday, January 12 2023 13:31
Fly Arna airline announces launch of new nonstop flights to Saint  Petersburg
ArmInfo.Fly Arna, Armenia's national airline, has announced the launch of new nonstop flights to Saint Petersburg, in Russia.
The new route between the Zvartnots International Airport and the  Pulkovo Airport will operate three times a week, the airline reports.
Commenting on the announcement, Gayane Antonyan, Fly Arna's  spokesperson said: "We are glad to launch our new route which will  further expand our reach in Russia. The new service is considered a  great start of the year 2023 and we are confident that this momentum  will continue with new routes addition and more capacity on some  existing routes. We remain committed to provide our passenger a  reliable, convenient, and value-added travel experience".
Customers can book their flights by visiting www.flyarna.com, calling  +374 41 38 00 83 or through travel agencies.
Expanding its network of destinations remains one of Fly Arna's top  priorities, and the airline will continue to add new routes across  the region, Gayane Antonyan, Fly Arna's Spokesperson, said.
Fly Arna is Armenia's national airline and a joint venture company  between the Armenian National Interests Fund (ANIF) and Air Arabia  Group. Based in Zvartnots International Airport (EVN) in Yerevan, Fly  Arna follows the successful low-cost business model operated by Air  Arabia Group that focuses on offering comfort, reliability, and  value-for-money air travel.