Friday, March 3 2023 15:57
With support of Team Telecom Armenia, Yerevan to host DigiTec  technological exhibition
ArmInfo. With the support of Team Telecom Armenia, Yerevan will host DigiTec, the largest technological exhibition in the region, from March 10 to March 12.
According to the press service of the company, this year Team will be  presented at the exhibition in a completely new format - with a group  of companies, including Team Telecom Armenia, Team Pay, Team  Solutions, Team Systems and buy.am
Team Telecom Armenia CEO Hayk Yesayan noted that visitors will have  the opportunity to get acquainted with Team companies operating in  various fields, which are united by the desire to implement  innovative ideas and the ability and desire to influence the growth  of the country's economic indicators. "We are looking forward to  seeing you all in our pavilion," he stressed.
According to the source, DigiTec will bring together 120 local and  foreign companies this year. The number of visitors is expected to  exceed 60,000.
The exhibition will be held at Karen Demirchyan Sports and Concert  Complex from March 10 to March 12.
Team Systems (http://www.teamsystems.am/ ) is specialized in design  and installation of electrical systems.  The company cooperates with  leading manufacturers of high-tech products HP, Lenovo, APC, Siemon,  Bosch, AXIS, HDL and is their official partner.
The company, within the framework of the Team Energy project, is  building a network of charging stations for electric vehicles  throughout Armenia. Stations are being established in Yerevan,  Gyumri, Vanadzor, Goris, Vayk, Kapan, Aparan and in the communities  of Noyemberyan, Tsovagyukh, Gogavan. In addition, Team Energy is also  engaged in the establishment of solar photovoltaic systems in  cooperation with leading companies in this field, such as: Huawei and  Trina Solar.  Team Solutions (http://teamsolutions.am/ )  is a   software development company focused on development of complex  e-government and enterprise-level solutions that are aimed to enhance  business productivity, automate processes to reduce operational costs  and improve customer experience. The company develops electronic  public administration systems, offers business solutions, and through  its ZANGEZOR and HZOR products ensures the uninterrupted operation of  the hotline of bodies and companies important for the Republic of  Armenia.
Buy.am (https://buy.am/ ) is the first online mall in Armenia, which  brings together hundreds of restaurants, branded Armenian and foreign  stores, a pharmacy with an assortment of more than 3,000 medicines  and care products, and a supermarket section with more than 20,000  types of goods. Buy.am provides an opportunity to make purchases from  several places at the same time, saving your time
Team Pay (https://teampay.am/hy/) is a settlement and payment  organization that offers to make financial transactions on the  "single window" principle, which is available in 18 branches of Team  Telecom Armenia. The release of the mobile version of the Team Pay  application is planned for 2023.
Team Telecom Armenia (https://www.telecomarmenia.am/hy/ ) provides  Internet, digital TV, mobile and fixed telephone communications on  the territory of the Republic of Armenia. Since 2021, the company has  started building the NGN (Next Generation Network), a unique network  in the region, equipped with 25G- PON technology and providing a  speed of 25 Gb/s. In the near future, mobile stations operating  throughout Armenia will be connected to this network, thanks to which  the quality of mobile communication will be significantly improved.