Thursday, July 6 2023 17:58
VTB Bank (Armenia) opens new office for corporate clients in Yerevan
ArmInfo. VTB Bank (Armenia) has opened a "Moscow"  branch to serve legal entities in a new modern office in the center  of Yerevan at the address: 4/3 Aram St., building 59, Yerevan. This  is noted in the message of VTB (Armenia), which indicates that  customer service in this branch is carried out on weekdays from 9:30  a.m. to 5:00 p.m..
In the new branch, customers have access to settlement and cash  services, credit and savings products, business payment cards and  connection to the online Bank-Client system with round-the-clock  access to basic financial services.
The design and working locations of the office are designed in a  modern style and organized in such a way as to provide personal  attention to the client and hisher comfort at all stages of service,  for which special meeting rooms are provided. Visitors have access to  a dedicated parking space.
"High-quality customer service, building efficient business processes  and attention to business needs are the key priorities in our work in  the corporate segment. Today, the "Moscow" branch serves about 1,000  companies in various sectors of medium and small businesses, the  growth of which since the beginning of this year has amounted to  about 15%. In the comfortable environment of our new office, visitors  can receive a wide range of banking services," Acting General Manager  and Chairman of VTB Bank (Armenia) Ara Avagyan commented.