Tuesday, November 14 2023 18:40
FLYONE ARMENIA develops business aviation
ArmInfo. FLYONE ARMENIA airline is developing business aviation in Armenia. According to the company's press service, the national air carrier FLYONE ARMENIA becomes the first to be able to provide premium class services in Armenia and abroad, tailored to the needs of business and corporate travelers.
The airline announced the acquisition of a Gulfstream G450 business  class aircraft, which has a spacious cabin, upscale interior and  maximum comfort. The stylish interior of the Gulfstream G450 cabin is  the perfect harmony of luxury and super comfort. According to many  experts, the Gulfstream G450 cabin is also one of the best in terms  of pilot comfort and flight safety. The non-stop flight range of this  model exceeds 8,000 kilometers.
Eduard Sukiasyan, President of SIL CAPITAL, co-founder of FLYONE  ARMENIA said: "For the first time in the history of aviation in  Armenia, we purchased a Gulfstream G450 business class aircraft that  meets the best international standards. With this step we are  introducing a new and ambitious offer in the aviation sector. We are  trying to exceed the expectations of our business and corporate  passengers by offering high-quality travel opportunities."
According to the source, the G450 cabin is divided into zones - the  crew is in one zone, while passengers have the opportunity to be in a  separate private zone. High ceilings and large distances between  seats allow passengers to move freely and feel comfortable during the  flight. The ultra-modern business jet accommodates up to 16 passenger  seats with individual electrical controls.  Thanks to the internal  Wi-Fi network, the airline will also provide business travelers with  uninterrupted communication throughout the flight. The aircraft will  operate flights covering European, Middle Eastern and even  transatlantic destinations.
"This achievement demonstrates FLYONE ARMENIA's determination and  commitment to continuously innovate and diversify its services," the  source says.
FLYONE ARMENIA (www.flyone.am) was founded in 2021. The RA Civil  Aviation Committee granted the company an aircraft operator's  certificate in October 2021. The company received a two-digit IATA  code 3F and a three-digit ICAO FIE code.