Friday, March 22 2024 11:38
Armenia`s State Revenue Committee launches e-system of income  statement presentation
ArmInfo. The State Revenue Committee (SRC) of Armenia has launched a unified system of  electronic services for individuals, which is available in the web version:  https://self-portal.taxservice.am/. Through the system, citizens can submit an income tax return.
On the platform of the national electronic identification system (), individuals have the opportunity to register with the tax  authority in a simplified manner and obtain a taxpayer registration  number (TRN), see their income and social expenses, submit a  declaration (declaration) >  and receive reimbursement of expenses.
The State Revenue Committee once again reminds citizens submitting a  declaration that in order to submit a declaration it is necessary to  identify themselves in advance and obtain an electronic signature.
There are two ways to identify a person on the platform:  through a mobile phone or using an identification card containing  electronic media. The sequence of steps can be found here  https://src.am/am/getNews/422. And if you have an already functioning  or active electronic identification and electronic signature with any  of these options, no additional actions are required.
The system is trilingual: Armenian, English and Russian. In case of  failure to submit a calculation- declaration within the specified  period, penalties are determined. In case of failure to submit the  first time, a warning is applied, then a fine.