Tuesday, April 9 2024 15:23
Team`s Next Generation Networ is already available in Ashtarak
ArmInfo. Team Telecom Armenia continues to provide access to a new generation network to all  residents of Armenia: the construction of an advanced NGN network with a capacity of 25 Gb/s has been completed in the city of Ashtarak, Aragatsotn region. According to the company's press  service, the NGN network, which provides astronomical speed of the Internet, is now available to more than 8,000 households in the city of Ashtarak.
Residents of Ashtarak can use the network by joining Cosmo tariff  packages, which include Internet at a speed of 1000 Mb/s, digital  television, mobile and fixed-line communications.  Director General   of Team Telecom Armenia Hayk Yesayan noted that the Team has set a  clear goal: o ensure access to the latest NGN network to residents of  all regions of Armenia. "The construction of this unique network in  the region is an excellent investment in the future, which will serve  our subscribers for many years, providing incomparably high quality  Internet and communication services," he emphasized.
In order to connect to the network, city residents can fill out an  online application (https://www.telecomarmenia.am/hy/cosmo), write a  message to the company's official Facebook page  (https://www.facebook.com/telecomarmenia .am), call toll-free number  100 or visit to one of the Team Telecom Armenia sales and service  centers. In particular, the Sales and Service Center of Team Telecom  Armenia operates in Ashtarak at 1 Sisakyan Street.
According to the source, today the new generation NGN network in  Armenia is already available to 255,000 households and operates in  all major cities of the Syunik region, as well as in Alaverdi, Artik,  Armavir, Artashat, Berd, Byureghavan, Gavar, Yeghvard, Ijevan,  Hrazdan, Chambarak , Metsamor, Jermuk, Sevan, Spitak and Vardenis and  in a number of villages. In Yerevan, the network is available in the  administrative districts of Davitashen, Arabkir, Avan and Zeytun.
Team Telecom Armenia is an entirely Armenian brand and a powerful  team of thousands of professionals. The company has launched an  Initial Public Offering (IPO), giving everyone the opportunity to  become a shareholder, make an investment, participate in the  development of the company and share the success.  Team builds a  unique NGN (Next Generation Network) with a bandwidth of 25 Gb/s and  provides Internet, digital television, mobile and fixed communication  services throughout Armenia.
The goal of Team Telecom Armenia is to provide high-quality  telecommunications services to all residents of Armenia. To achieve  this goal, the company is constantly modernizing and re-equipping  mobile and fixed networks, launching new international channels,  which also increases the level of reliability and security of the  Internet in Armenia.