Saturday, July 13 2024 14:31
Advantages of franchising discussed in Armenia with Acba Bank`s  participation
ArmInfo.The Armenian market is in a period of hyper-growth and will continue to remain so in the  coming years. Businessmen, understanding the market prospects, will be able to approach franchising more intelligently and create models that will have long-term, stable development. An international expert  in this field, member of the board of the RA Franchising Association, Viktor Lyashevsky, stated this at an event organized by the Acba business club dedicated to the implementation of franchising.
As noted in the message of Acba Bank, Victor Lyashevsky has  implemented more than 200 franchising projects over the 15 years of  his professional activity. The event participants gathered to talk  about an important topic for business: the benefits of franchising,  risks in the industry and key issues in creating a franchise from  scratch. The "Acba" business club initiated a meeting together with  the Franchising Association of Armenia. The goal is to introduce  franchising for businessmen, which makes it possible to localize  ready-made business models with a comprehensive risk assessment,  expanding their capabilities in the international market.
In her speech, Armine Tumanyan, head of the non-financial services  department of the Acba Bank team, noted that franchising provides an  opportunity to expand existing business both in Armenia and abroad,  as well as to diversify one's activities, reduce risks and receive  support in business development.
"The Acba Business Club carries out very important work by uniting  the business community of Armenia and collaborating with various  companies and associations, which results in a synergistic effect,  and this is extremely important," said President of the Franchising  Association in Armenia Artur Vardanyan.
"Acba" was the first in the banking system to create a business club  of this format with the aim of developing entrepreneurship and  creating a new business culture that unites the business community of  Armenia and becomes an important platform for exchanging experiences  and discussing business topics.
As part of the Akba Business Partner sub-brand, SME managers are  given the opportunity to gain new knowledge and tools necessary for  management, establish new business connections, and become members of  the business community. As part of the "Acba Business Partner"  sub-brand, SME managers can participate in free business courses,  become a member of the "Acba Business Club", and use the capabilities  of the online business platform sme.acba.am.
The Acba Business Club is a platform that allows SME managers to  establish new business contacts, participate in thematic events, be  the center of attention at business events, and take advantage of  special offers from partner organizations. Business club "Acba" is  the beginning of new prospects and business opportunities.