ArmInfo.The State Revenue Committee (SRC) of Armenia has released information regarding the process for reimbursing social expenses.
As the SRC press service notes, in order to qualify for a refund, individuals who have made social expenses must first have a payment document (invoice) for this payment that includes their public service number. Once you have this document, you can then submit an application to receive a refund for the amounts paid for social expenses by following these steps:
Step 1: Log in to the Unified System of Electronic Services for Individuals: https://self- portal.taxservice.am/sign-in/. Once logged in, navigate to the section , in the window you will see the refund amount. By the way, the system can be accessed through both the web version and the Self Portal mobile application, which is available in the Apple App Store for iOS and the Google Play Store for Android.
Step 2: Return to the main page of the system and enter the section, then from select the application form .
Step 3: In the window that opens for submitting an application, enter the bank account number and the amount to be refunded. Once the account number is filled in, the bank name will be automatically populated. To register your application, click the button.
Step 4: After registering the application, a window will open where you must click the button. By clicking this button, you agree that the refund will be deposited into your account after the specified day has ended.
Step 5; The registered application is displayed in the section on the main page. The last step is to click the button, select the signature type and electronically sign the application, and then click the button.
Finally, the application is sent. The amount of social expenses will be transferred to the account you specified within three working days after submitting the application.