ArmInfo.We’re sure you’ve been waiting for this news. We know—we were also excited, so we won’t keep you waiting any longer. Payments via Idram are now available in the Yerevan City supermarket chain!
Now you can pay for your daily shopping even faster—in just a few simple steps, contactless and secure. Below is a guide to help you make a payment.
To pay at the Yerevan City cashier desk:
To pay at the self-service checkout in the supermarket:
That’s it! The payment is completed—no cash, no card, fast and secure. Just like in Yerevan City, you can use Rocket Line wherever Idram is accepted—buy now, pay later.
The number of outlets accepting Idram is growing daily. As of now, you can pay with Idram at over 23,500 points of sale across Armenia. And don’t forget—when you pay using the Idram&IDBank app, or through the IDBanking.am and banking.idram.am platforms, or through company terminals, you become a Goodwill Ambassador. That’s because Idram and IDBank donate 1 AMD from their own funds to the “Power of One Dram” initiative for every payment you make.