Friday, September 26 2025 19:39
Starting October 1, day and arrival time reservation required for  cargo shipments from Russia to Armenia  at  Upper Lars checkpoint -  SRC Press Service
ArmInfo. Starting October 1, 2025, an electronic system for recording the date and time of entry (GIS EPD) will be used at Russian border crossings,  including the Verkhniy Lars checkpoint.
As the State Revenue Committee (SRC) press service told ArmInfo,   foreign and Armenian road carriers have to register their personal  accounts and vehicle cards in advance by signing up on the electronic  platform. "To complete the registration process, they must confirm  their email address and phone number, create a vehicle card, attach a  copy of the vehicle's registration document, and receive confirmation  after data verification," the SRC explained.  To register in the  electronic system and access further details, please follow the link:  https://public.epd- portal.ru/eopp.