ArmInfo.As of November 30, 2025, tax revenues (income and state duties) to the state treasury of Armenia amounted to 2 trillion 441.9 billion drams, falling short of the planned 2 trillion 720.3 billion drams for the current year, as reported by the Budget Office of the RA National Assembly.
Specifically, compared to the same period in 2024, tax revenues and state duties increased by 13.6%, or approximately 292.6 billion drams. Meanwhile, actual tax collection, relative to the annual plan, was 89.8%, or 278.5 billion drams lower than planned.
This amount exceeded collections for the same period in 2023 by 21.7%, or 435.3 billion drams. The increase compared to 2022 was 39.6%, or 692.9 billion drams, and by 70.4%, or 1 trillion 008.9 billion drams, compared to November 2021. Recall, the 2025 state budget projects a GDP growth of 5.1%. with revenues projected at 2, 873.6 billion drams, with 2, 720.3 billion drams l expected to be generated from taxes and state duties.