Team Holding`s AMD, USD bonds listed on  Armenia Stock Exchange
ArmInfo. Team Holding's bonds, placed as part of the first stage, have officially been listed on the Armenian Securities Exchange (AMX). According to Team's press service, the placement of the first tranche was completed ahead of schedule due to strong demand.
The holding's AMD and USD bonds, with a total nominal value of 1.4  billion AMD and $9 million, will be included in the secondary Bbond  list of the Armenia Stock Exchange. They are available for  targeted  trading through exchange member companies and market participants. A  total of 14,000 AMD and 90,000 USD bonds have been placed,  with a  nominal value of 100,000 AMD and $100,000, offering 12% and  9%  annual yield. The maturity of both issues is 48 months. Freedom  Broker Armenia, an investment company, is the underwriter for these  issues.
The company plans to use the raised funds to implement strategic  development programs, including infrastructure initiatives, the  introduction of innovative solutions, and improving the financing  efficiency of existing projects.
As noted in the statement, the listing of these investment  instruments will contribute to the development of the capital market,  stimulating the participation of responsible companies and creating a  more reliable investment environment with expanded access to  long-term financing, providing individuals and legal entities with  the opportunity to buy and sell the company's bonds.
Armenia Securities Exchange CEO Hayk Yeganyan signed the official  listing decision for the bonds.  Starting February 16, investors will  have the opportunity to participate in the exchange trading of "Team  Holding" CJSC bonds by applying to banks or investment companies that  are members of the exchange.  The  traditional bell-ringing ceremony  took place at the exchange, marking the start of securities' trading.
"The Team Group of Companies is entering a new stage of development,  giving investors the opportunity to use their savings efficiently and  to participate in the modernization of technological and other  sectors in Armenia that have great development potential." Hayk  Yesayan, CEO of "Team Holding" CJSC, said.
In turn, Hayk Yeganyan,  noted that that large, diversified companies  view bonds not only as a means of financing, but also as part of a  culture of governance, transparency, and long-term growth. "This  enhances investor confidence and strengthens the institutional  foundations of the market. For the Armenia Stock Exchange, it is a  priority to create an environment where every responsible  business-regardless of sector can effectively raise financing and  expand its operations, thereby creating value for the economy."
Hovak Hovakimyan, CEO of Freedom Broker Armenia LLC, added that the  listing of Team Holding bonds is an important step toward deepening  Armenia's capital market. "For us, it's important not only to  successfully place the bonds, but also to build trust in the market  and develop an investment environment in line with international best  practices," he noted.
Investors can participate in exchange trading of Team Holding bonds  by contacting exchange members and market participants (AMX | Armenia  Stock Exchange - list and trade with us).