ArmInfo.FLYONE ARMENIA will hold a one-day ticket sales promotion on February 19, 2026, to a number of popular destinations.
As part of the special offer, passengers will have access to tickets to Vienna, Amsterdam, Alicante, and Batumi starting at 24.99 euros (the equivalent of the Armenian dram). According to the terms of the promotion, the discount is valid only on February 19, 2026. Travel is permitted from April 1 to October 24, 2026, subject to availability. Tickets can be purchased on the airline's official website or through the FLYONE mobile app.
The company notes that it continues to focus on creating the most comfortable conditions for its passengers.
FLYONE ARMENIA (www.flyone.am) is Armenia's leading air carrier. Founded in 2021, the airline's fleet consists of Airbus A320 and Airbus A319 aircraft. They comply with all International Air Transport Association (IATA) and EASA safety standards. The airline operates flights to approximately twenty-three destinations in the CIS, Europe, and the Middle East, with the number gradually increasing. Since its inception, the carrier has served over three million passengers.