Thursday, February 19 2026
FLYONE ARMENIA offers ticket sales promotion to its customers
ArmInfo.FLYONE ARMENIA will hold a one-day ticket sales promotion on February 19, 2026, to a number of popular destinations.
As part of the special offer, passengers will have access to tickets  to Vienna, Amsterdam, Alicante, and Batumi starting at 24.99 euros  (the equivalent of the Armenian dram). According to the terms of the  promotion, the discount is valid only on February 19, 2026. Travel is  permitted from April 1 to October 24, 2026, subject to availability.  Tickets can be purchased on the airline's official website or through  the FLYONE mobile app.
The company notes that it continues to focus on creating the most  comfortable conditions for its passengers.
FLYONE ARMENIA (www.flyone.am) is Armenia's leading air carrier.  Founded in 2021, the airline's fleet consists of Airbus A320 and  Airbus A319 aircraft. They comply with all International Air  Transport Association (IATA) and EASA safety standards. The airline  operates flights to approximately twenty-three destinations in the  CIS, Europe, and the Middle East, with the number gradually  increasing. Since its inception, the carrier has served over three  million passengers.