Thursday, February 19 2026
IDBank has summed up the raffle held within the framework of IDsalary payroll package: 55 lucky winners have received their prizes
ArmInfo.5 travelling vouchers worth AMD 1,000,000 for each trip abroad and 50 prizes of 100,000 idcoins have been awarded to their happy owners. On February 18, IDBank summarized the raffle for customers who joined the IDsalary payroll package through a live broadcast on its official Facebook and YouTube pages.
Within the framework of the raffle, from September 10, 2025 to December 10, 2025 inclusive, customers who ordered card within the IDsalary package and received their salary to the card within 60 calendar days after ordering:
• Received 5000 idcoins (after taxes) and so this 5000 idcoins were granted once per cardholder.
• Participated in the raffle for 50 prizes of 100,000 idcoins (after taxes).
• Participated in the raffle for 5 travel vouchers worth AMD 1,000,000 for each trip abroad.
The travel voucher is valid for 6 months following the conclusion of the campaign and can be used to purchase a tour package at “Shelby Tour” travel agency, located at 18 Amiryan Street, Yerevan.
The travel vouchers will be sent to the winners’ email addresses registered with the Bank within 10 business days after the raffle results announcement.
50 prizes of 100,000 idcoins will be credited within 10 business days after fulfilling the campaign requirements.
The IDsalary package by IDBank offers a number of advantages, and special campaigns and raffles are organized within its framework. You can learn about all the benefits here.
You can use the accumulated idcoins with the Idram&IDBank app for future QR payments at nearly 26,000 points of sale across all regions of Armenia (1 idcoin = 1 dram). The idcoins are provided by IDBank.
Congratulations to all the winners, and wish you a pleasant holiday.