Prime Minister: All priorities are of first priority for Armenian Government
Prime Minister: All  priorities are of  first priority for Armenian  Government
ArmInfo. All  the   priorities are of   the first priority for Armenian Government, Karen  Karapetyan, Armenian Prime Minister stated on the margins of his  interview to British  The Banker weekly.
"Securing the economic growth, solving the social issues, health  care, corruption struggle issues - it is hard to separate any sector,  that  could be called priority," The Prime Minister accentuated. The  difference between activities of the Government Head and  entrepreneurship is that the Prime  Minister should not be  concentrated only on important issues. "My opinion is that our first  task should be the establishment of public connections, to make  our  society understand us and respond to our signals. It will be much  more easy to correct the situation, if our nation supports the   programs we suggest, " Karen Karapetyan stated.