Ignatiy Araqelyan will discuss cooperation development issues in Minsk
Ignatiy Araqelyan will discuss cooperation development issues in  Minsk
ArmInfo. From June 6-10 Belargo-2017  annual specialized international exhibition will pass in Minsk, where  Armenian Agriculture Minister  Ignatiy Araqelyan will also take part.
According to Armenian Agriculture Ministry press-service, more than  500 companies from 20 countries of the world will participate the  agricultural exhibition.
During the meeting, Armenian Minister will meet Belarusian    colleague Leonid Zaitsev, and discuss the issues of bilateral  cooperation, as well as ways of their development. It is scheduled to  meet with interested Belarusian companies.
Earlier, on May 21 in Yerevan during the meeting with Belarus  Ambassador Igor Nazaruk, Armenian Agriculture Minister Ignatiy  Araqelyan stated that Belarusian manufacturers can participate in  agriculturan technique leasing program launched In Armenia.