Thursday, September 7 2017 17:04
101 units of agricultural machinery were provided in Armenia within the framework of the program of assistance to leasing
101 units of agricultural machinery were provided in Armenia within  the framework of the program of assistance to leasing
ArmInfo. Under the  assistance program for leasing, 101 units of agricultural machinery  were provided to farmers in Armenia, 56 of which are tractors. This  was reported in the press service of the RA Ministry of Agriculture  with reference to the data for September 7.
To recall, within the program, business entities were given the  opportunity to purchase tractors of various brands, combines and  other agricultural machinery on preferential terms. In this case,  farmers must pay a 20% prepayment at a 2% leasing rate with a  maturity of 3 to 10 years.