AMD DENOMINATED BONDS BY "ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK" CJSC LISTED ON NASDAQ OMX ARMENIA
AMD DENOMINATED BONDS BY "ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK" CJSC LISTED ON  NASDAQ OMX ARMENIA
ArmInfo. Starting from March  14, 2018 coupon bonds with total nominal value of AMD 1 billion  issued by "ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK" CJSC will be listed on NASDAQ  OMX Armenia and included in the bonds' main Abond list.
Current issue of the Bank's bonds comprises 10,000 coupon bonds with  nominal value of AMD 100,000, coupon rate of 9.2% and maturity period  of 24 months. The bonds (ISIN - AMACBAB22ER8) will be traded under  ACBAB2 ticker symbol and will be allowed to manual and REPO trading  as well.  The list of securities listed and admitted to trading on  NASDAQ OMX Armenia, is available on "Instruments" page of NASDAQ OMX  Armenia official website (www.nasdaqomx.am).
The ACBA bank was established in 1996, within "TACIS" program of the  European Union.  Credit Agricole Consultant consulting service of the  French Credit Agricole bank jointly with Dutch Rabobank and German  DG-Agroprogress companies successfully implemented the three-phase  bank establishment program.The Bank became a member of NASDAQ OMX  Armenia on February 26, 2009. It is also a Regulated Market  Settlement system member and Depository system Account operator. For  more information please visit www.acba.am.
NASDAQ OMX Armenia provides its customers with fully automated  trading system, offering single point of access to all types of  Armenian securities, FX and credit resources. Integrated business  model of NASDAQ OMX Armenia enables it to provide full package of  trading services, from conclusion of a trade till its settlement.