Friday, July 6 2018 11:39
RA Prime Minister: The Government of Armenia guarantees the security  of investment programs for all legitimate market participants
ArmInfo. The Armenian government is interested in strengthening trade and economic relations with Egypt. This was stated by the Prime Minister of the Republic of  Armenia Nikol Pashinyan during the meeting with the Ambassador  Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Egypt to Armenia Tarek Ibrahim  Mohammed Maati.
As the press service of the government reports, the Prime Minister  highly assessed the level of the Armenian-Egyptian political  relations and noted the importance of developing economic ties. Nikol  Pashinyan stressed that official Yerevan is interested in the growth  of Egyptian capital in the Armenian market and in the growth of  foreign investment. At the same time, the Prime Minister of Armenia  stated about the guarantees of the security of the programs of all  legal market participants.
In his turn, the ambassador, speaking of the centuries-old  Armenian-Egyptian relations, expressed confidence that they will  continue to develop and deepen. The sides noted the importance of  exchanging visits and discussing the issues on the agenda of the  relationship in order to increase the efficiency and implementation  of joint programs. The Prime Minister also asked for a greeting to  the President of Egypt, Abdel Fattah As-Sisi.