Wednesday, August 22 2018 20:51
Mher Grigoryan and member of the EAEC panel Timur Zhaksylykov  discussed the features of the pension systems of the EAEC member  countries.
ArmInfo. On August 22, Deputy Prime Minister of Armenia Mher Grigoryan received Timur Zhaksylykov, the  Member of thebBoard of the Eurasian Economic Commission for Economy and Financial Policy. This was reported by the press service  of the Government.
According to the source, during the meeting the parties discussed the  peculiarities of pension systems in the Eurasian space, as well as  the draft agreement on pension provision in the member countries of  the EAEC.  Zhaksylykov presented the main provisions and goals of the  draft document to the Armenian side.
Within the framework of the agreement, the EAEC member states will  cooperate in the field of pension provision with the creation of  equal conditions for workers, which is aimed at resolving issues  related to the mutual recognition of these countries' working  experience.