Tuesday, October 23 2018 12:31
The most important task of Armenian President is to make the country  attractive for investors
ArmInfo.Armenian President Armen Sarkissian, who is on a working visit to Switzerland, visited the Franck Muller company and met with its president, the famous  Swiss businessman of Armenian origin Vartan Sirmakes.
As the press service of the RA President told ArmInfo, accompanied by  the president of the company, the head of Armenia inspected various  offices of Franck Muller and got acquainted with ambitious programs  for the development of the company.
Armen Sarkissian highly appreciated Sirmakes' contribution to the  development of the Armenian economy, in particular, the projects  implemented by him in Armenia and Artsakh.  In turn, President of  Franck Muller stressed that he and his sons are ready to expand their  participation in the development of Artsakh and Armenia.
In this regard, Sarkissian called the most important task to make  Armenia an attractive country for investors. "We must be able to  build a stable and predictable country, where it will be possible to  plan long- term projects and their successful implementation," the  President of Armenia said.  He also stressed the importance of the  participation of the young generation of the Diaspora in the  development projects of Armenia.