Tuesday, November 23 2021 19:50
Armenian-Belarusian Economic Cooperation Commission to meet in Minsk
ArmInfo. The Armenian-Belarusian Intergovernmental Commission for Trade and  Economic Cooperation will hold its 15th meeting in Minsk, Belarus, on  November 24-26.
According to the RA Government`s official website, under Prime  Minister Nikol Pashinyan`s decision opf November 23, an Armenian  delegation led by Minister of Economy Vahan Kerobyan will take part  in the meeting. The Armenian delegation includes Deputy Minister of  Foreign Affairs Armen Gevondyan, Deputy Minister of Education,  Science, Culture and Sport Artur Martirosyan, Deputy Minister of  High-Tech Industry David Sahakyan and other officials.
According to the statistical data, Armenian-Belarusian trade turnover  totaled US $53.9mln this Jan-Sept, 10.9% down, with exports totaling  US $15.7mln (19.2% up), and imports $38.2mln (19.3% down).