Saturday, May 21 2022 16:51
Flyone Armenia launches Yerevan-Antalya-Yerevan direct non-scheduled  flights from June 14
ArmInfo. From June 14, Flyone Armenia launches direct non-scheduled flights on the  Yerevan-Antalya-Yerevan route.
According to the press service of the company, flights will be  operated twice a week, on Tuesdays and Fridays. Ticket prices start  at 110 euros.
Earlier, the Turkish aviation authorities did not allow FLYONE  ARMENIA to carry out flights (overflights) to European countries  through Turkish airspace. This is  stated in the official statement  of the airline. In view of the created situation, the airline is  forced cancel its  flights in the direction of Yerevan-Lyon- Yerevan  and  Yerevan-Paris-Yerevan until June 10 of this year.  At the same  time,  flights in the direction of Yerevan-Istanbul-Yerevan are  carried out  according to the schedule.  FLYONE ARMENIA  (www.flyone.am) was founded in 2021. On October 27,  the Civil  Aviation Committee of the Republic of Armenia issued an  aircraft  operator certificate to the company. The company received  the  two-digit IATA 3F code and the three-digit ICAO FIE code.  The   airline's fleet consists of aircraft of the Airbus A320 family, which   are designed for 180 seats and comply with all International Air   Transport Association (IATA) and EASA safety standards.  The company  operates as the Armenian division of FLYONE (www.flyone.eu). The work   of the company was launched in 2016 in the Republic of Moldova and   currently the company is one of the leaders in the aviation market in   the region. FLYONE has repeatedly been included in the EMEA (Europe,   Middle East and Africa) categories in the TOP 10 most punctual  companies.