Monday, December 5 2022 12:51
Unprecedented offer from FLYONE ARMENIA: Beirut, Dubai, Tel Aviv for  only 89 euros
ArmInfo. On the eve of the New Year and on the occasion of the first anniversary of its  activity, FLYONE ARMENIA announced the launch of the "Open the World"  campaign, within which everyone will be able to purchase tickets at  very affordable prices.
In particular, according to the press service of the company, tickets  to Beirut, Dubai and Tel Aviv will be available for only 89 euros  from December 5 to December11. The number of tickets is limited.
"As a national low-cost airline, FLYONE ARMENIA aims to increase the  availability of the services provided to all passengers. We continue  our mission and in the near future we will present completely new  directions," said Aram Ananyan, Chairman of the Board of the Airline.
Detailed information about the company's prices and services can be  found on the website www.flyone.am or in a mobile application  available in the Google App or App Store, as well as in the offices  of partner companies.
FLYONE ARMENIA operates flights to Moscow, St. Petersburg, Sochi,  Yekaterinburg, Mineralnye Vody, Chisinau, Paris, Lyon, Tbilisi,  Beirut and Istanbul. The airline's fleet consists of Airbus A320 and  Airbus A319 aircraft. The boards comply with all International Air  Transport Association (IATA) and EASA safety standards. The company  recently announced that in the first 10 months of 2022, more than  300,000 passengers will pass through the Zvartnots International  Airport.  The company was founded in 2021. On October 27, the Civil  Aviation Committee of the Republic of Armenia issued an aircraft  operator certificate to the company. The company received the  two-digit IATA code 3F and the three-digit ICAO code FIE