Tuesday, May 30 2023 19:08
FLYONE ARMENIA launches  Yerevan-Tehran-Yerevan direct flights
ArmInfo. From June 6, FLYONE ARMENIA launches direct flights in the Yerevan-Tehran-Yerevan  direction. This is stated in the official statement of the airline.  In particular, according to the source, flights will be carried out four times a week - on Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Fridays.
Tickets can be purchased on the flyone.am website, in the FLYONE  mobile application, as well as at the offices of partner companies.
FLYONE ARMENIA (www.flyone.am) was founded in 2021. Civil Aviation  Committee of the Republic of Armenia in October 2021 issued an  aircraft operator certificate to the company. The company received  the two-digit IATA 3F code and the three-digit ICAO FIE code.
The airline's fleet consists of Airbus A320 aircrafts, which are  designed for 180 seats and Airbus A319 - for 144 seats, which comply  with all International Air Transport Association (IATA) and EASA  safety standards.