Thursday, June 1 2023 12:19
Converse Bank to present Converse Leasing product at Leasing Expo  2023 exhibition
ArmInfo. Armenia's Converse Bank will present its financial product Converse Leasing at the Leasing Expo 2023  exhibition in Yerevan, June 2 to 4.
"Converse Bank supports business entities by offering flexible  financing mechanisms in introducing new technologies and technical  modernization and enhancing production efficiency. One of the  mechanisms is the Converse Leasing financial product," said Artur  Tarkhanyan, Head of Corporate Customer Acquisition & Service  Division, Converse Bank.
Converse Bank provides leasing financing (financial leasing) of  movable property, equipment and/or their constituent parts to RA  resident legal entities and individual entrepreneurs.
At the Leasing Expo 2023 exhibition visitors will receive detailed  consultations on the Converse Leasing product. Bank employers will  also provide information on other types of business financing and  offer the best solutions.
Converse Bank is providing financing under the Production Facilities  Modernization Programme, under which up to 10% of interest rates are  subsidized.
For details visit https://conversebank.am/en/converseleasing.
The Leasing Expo 2023 exhibition will be help at the Karen Demirchyan  complex in Yerevan, June 2 to 4.  Among the participants are  companies offering equipment to individuals and legal entities.  Visitors will see up-to-date technological solutions and receive  offers from local and transnational companies, purchase cutting-edge  equipment on reasonable terms and lay the groundwork for further  cooperation. Banks will show their financial products enabling lease  purchase of equipment by businesses.