Wednesday, June 7 2023 19:12
Initial public offering of Team Telecom Armenia started
ArmInfo. One of the leading telecommunications companies in Armenia, Team Telecom Armenia, today  launched the its initial public offering, providing an opportunity for everyone to take part in the development of a technology company with 100% Armenian capital and share the success (https://www.telecomarmenia.am/en/ipo).
According to the press service of the company, 40 million stocks with  a total volume of 8 billion 240 million drams are allocated.
stocks can be purchased on the MyInvest platform of the MyAmeria app  (https://account.myameria.am/auth/realms/ameria/login-  actions/authenticate?client_id=banqronline&tab_id=qwwW7CS1748&execution=fef8febb-4904-45cb-8489- 8a4bdfeed1c2&kc_locale=ru) or by filling out an application at a branch of Ameriabank, or by sending a completed  electronic application to: [email protected].
According to the source, the company will use the raised funds for  the rollout of the fiber optic NGN network throughout Armenia, the  launch of the 5G mobile network and the activation of new  international channels. Being engaged in the field of digital  technologies, the company will also pay huge attention to the  introduction of modern digital tools and solutions and the  implementation of other ambitious projects.
The stock prospectus of Telecom Armenia OJSC was registered by the  decision of the Chairman of the Central Bank of Armenia No. 1/288A  dated May 31, 2023. "AMERIABANK" CJSC is acting as Lead Arranger for  the offering.
It should be noted that Team Telecom Armenia provides Internet,  digital television, mobile and fixed communication services in  Armenia. Since 2021, the company has begun building a unique NGN  (Next Generation Network) network in the region with a speed of 25  Gbps using 25G-PON technology.