Monday, June 19 2023 14:34
FLYONE ARMENIA announces launch of Yerevan-Barcelona direct flight
ArmInfo.Since June 19, FLYONE ARMENIA has launched a direct flight in the direction of  Yerevan-Barcelona-Yerevan.  Flights will be operated from Yerevan Zvartnots Airport to Barcelona El Prat Airport twice a week - on Mondays and Fridays.
<Flights are carried out according to a convenient schedule and at  affordable prices for everyone>, FLYONE ARMENIA said in a statement.
The company also plans to increase the number of operated aircraft  and expand the destination map by adding a flight to the European  city of Tivat (Montenegro).
FLYONE ARMENIA (www.flyone.am) was founded in 2021. Civil Aviation  Committee of the Republic of Armenia issued an aircraft operator  certificate to the company in October 2021. The company received the  two-digit IATA 3F code and the three-digit ICAO FIE code.  For the  first time, the airline operated a flight to Europe in December 2021.   Today FLYONE ARMENIA operates flights to such Russian cities as  Moscow, St. Petersburg, Yekaterinburg, Sochi, Mineralnye Vody,  Samara, Novosibirsk; European cities: Paris, Lyon, Milan, Dusseldorf,  Larnaca; Middle Eastern cities of Tehran and Tel Aviv.