Monday, July 29 2024 22:53
IDBank will have a new premium service lounge. Lida Safaryan
ArmInfo. IDBank regularly speaks about the advantages that privileged service customers enjoy. They are progressively expanding and adapting to international standards. We discussed this with Lida Safaryan, Head of Premium Banking Services, Commercial Director and Vice President of IDBank.
• IDBank's premium banking service has been around for 7 years and has developed a lot during this time. Let's start from the very beginning: how was the service created and what was its purpose?
For almost 7 years now, we have entered the market under the name of “Your Personalized Service Package” and, by constantly expanding its capabilities, we are already offering our clients a truly personalized service to meet their current requirements.
We always endeavor to meet our clients' expectations and it is important to us that the client trusts us.
When you work with the expectation of having a loyal customer, you better understand how important it is to be a true partner to the customer, so when improving our services to premium customers, we always try to look at the service through the eyes of the customer first and tailor it to the customer's expectations.
Once the service is implemented, we also wait for customer feedback to improve the service. We also keep an eye on developments and market trends to be first in the field and offer innovative and modern services to our clients. The result is obvious - the number of customers who trust us is growing every day.
• IDBank was the first in Armenia to introduce Visa Signature card, and last autumn, again the first in Armenia, issued Visa Infinite Special Edition card. What other services are topical among premium services and what do customers are most interested in?
Nowadays people value time and comfort more and more, and premium cards open up great opportunities in everyday life and travelling. We are the only bank in Armenia that has its own IDBank Concierge service, thanks to which the client can get 24-hour expert advice. And it is possible to get advice not only on issues arising during the trip, but also on everyday issues in Armenia, such as buying and delivering flowers. We have tried to save our clients' time as much as possible, so that they could do their business. The service is available to all holders of our premium cards.
Depending on the type of card, there are restrictions on the number of some services. for example, accelerated passport control at airports and access to premium lounges: for Visa Signature card - 4 visits per year, for Visa Infinite - 6 visits, and for Visa Infinite Special Edition card - unlimited access for the client and 6 visits for guests.
• In 2020, as you mentioned, IDBank opened a new premium banking lounge. What was new at that time and how was it interesting for customers?
We have always tried to stand out in the market by offering innovative solutions and a personalized approach.
Our premium banking lounge is located at 6 Northern Avenue and is characterized by exceptional space and convenience: in one place you can make banking transactions, use a café, special meeting rooms, and work in a co-working space.
• I'm sure many of your customers have noticed the big orange banner on Buzand Street saying “Opening Soon”. Is this the new IDBank branch? How will it be different from others?
You have very rightly noticed - we will soon have a stylish and comfortable new branch, which will also work for customers with extended opening hours, including Saturdays and Sundays.
Everything is organized around the customer's convenience and to save them time. The branch will be exceptional in the type and quality of services provided.
We will introduce you to the branch format soon
• And how do you become a Premium Banking customer and what is your development plan for the near future?
We will continue to look for new and interesting solutions for our customers, our goal is to help our partner find the best solutions for him and his business.
With great pleasure we are waiting for clients in the service lounge, we can also organize a visit to the client's workplace, identify and serve remotely.
Within a few days we can remotely open customer accounts and send cards anywhere in the world.
By becoming a premium client and making a deposit of AMD 50 million or equivalent amount in foreign currency, you can be served in a premium room and receive exclusive banking services.
The personal manager provided to you will quickly understand what banking services you need and will offer the best solutions. By the way, these privileges can also be enjoyed by family members of Premium package owners, who are provided with additional cards.
As for the prospects of development, I should note that the interest to our service is growing, which is evidenced by the dynamic increase in the number of clients both in Armenia and abroad. IDBank has ambitious plans in this regard: we will develop a special product line, improve our service model and franchising program. We are confident that our valued partners will be very pleased with the new concept and service advantages.
Cooperation with our client is based on the principles of long-term and personal, safe and reliable partnership.