Friday, February 14 2025 12:43
Ameriabank absolute leader in car-purchase lending
ArmInfo. Ameriabank is the absolute leader in the Armenian banking system in terms of its  portfolio of dram car loans, covering over 50% of the market as of December 31, 2024. Ameriabank increased its portfolio of these loans by 49% in 2024. This is noted in the message of Ameriabank.
This message notes that during the reporting period, more than 30% of  car loans were provided through the MyCar.am online platform. In  2024, the number of cars presented on the MyCar.am platform increased  more than 6 times, and site views increased by 4.5 times.
The MyCar.am platform allows visitors to find a car that meets any  needs and possibilities, choosing from among the offers of leading  dealers in the primary and secondary markets. This platform presents  official offers from 40 global automakers, as well as a wide range of  new electric vehicles.
The MyCar.am platform helps customers save time, quickly navigate the  price-quality ratio and make the best choice. Thanks to filters,  calculators and car comparison functions, the process of searching  and finding a car is as simple as possible.
For details, follow lin:  https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1TfU3uiuueU
Ameriabank is a leading financial and technological institution in  Armenia and plays an important role in the country's economy. As part  of its digital transformation strategy, the Bank introduces unique  products, services and innovative platforms to the market and  constantly improves them, creating a dynamically developing financial  and technological environment aimed at satisfying the financial and  non-financial needs of people.
Being customer-oriented, Ameriabank strives to provide high quality  service in the modern digital world, offering comprehensive solutions  to improve the quality of life in a reliable and safe environment.