Monday, March 24 2025 13:26
Shirak Avia airline launches Krasnoyarsk-Yerevan-Krasnoyarsk flight
ArmInfo. Shirak Avia airline will launch Krasnoyarsk - Yerevan - Krasnoyarsk flight from May 10. This was reported by the press service of the Tourism Committee of  Armenia.
According to the source, the flights will be operated once a week -  on Saturdays. Additional information can be found on the airline's  website: https://shirakavia.am/ru
Shirak Avia LLC was registered in the Republic of Armenia in 2019. In  January 2021, the airline received an AIR OPERATOR CERTIFICATE number  AM AOC 072 from the Civil Aviation Committee of the Republic of  Armenia, which allows it to operate civil aircraft. In October 2021 -  a certificate for the performance of scheduled commercial air  transportation (REGULAR COMMERCIAL AIR SERVICES CERTIFICATE),  allowing the airline to perform scheduled flights to the following  destinations - from Zvartnots Airport (Yerevan): Yerevan - Moscow -  Yerevan, Yerevan - Krasnodar - Yerevan, Yerevan - Rostov-on-Don -  Yerevan, Yerevan - Sochi - Yerevan, Yerevan - Samara - Yerevan,  Yerevan - St.  Petersburg - Yerevan; from Shirak Airport (Gyumri):  Gyumri - Moscow - Gyumri, Gyumri - Krasnodar - Gyumri, Gyumri -  Rostov-on-Don - Gyumri, Gyumri - Sochi - Gyumri, Gyumri - Samara -  Gyumri and Gyumri - St. Petersburg - Gyumri.