Saturday, March 29 2025 15:42
Yerevan hosting "Caucasus: Construction and Repair EXPO 2025"  exhibition
ArmInfo. The official opening of the 21st international exhibition "Caucasus: Construction and Repair EXPO 2025" took place in Yerevan, with over 130 companies from Armenia, Iran, Russia, China, Belarus and Estonia taking part.
According to the Deputy Minister of Economy of the Republic of  Armenia Edgar Zakaryan, the organization of such exhibitions is very  important for each state and economy. He emphasized that these are  effective platforms that provide entrepreneurs with ample  opportunities for concluding international agreements, further  cooperation and expanding sales.
The opening ceremony of the exhibition was also attended by the  Ambassador of Belarus to Armenia Alexander Konyuk. He noted with  satisfaction that over the past five years, there has been a regular  increase in trade turnover between Armenia and Belarus, and in 2024  this figure reached $250 million.  According to the ambassador, this  is a very worthy figure for both countries. At the same time, he  expressed hope that this exhibition will provide participants with  the opportunity to conclude new multi- million dollar contracts.
The exhibition is held from March 28 to 30 at the K. Demirchyan  Sports and Concert Complex. The main thematic sections of the  exhibition are: construction technologies, construction equipment,  repair, finishing materials, construction tools, design, interior  design, heating equipment, construction services, air conditioning  systems, swimming pools and saunas, woodworking equipment, windows  and doors, construction chemicals, ceramics, stone, furniture,  lighting, plumbing, cooling technologies.
The exhibition was organized by the Union of Industrialists and  Entrepreneurs of Armenia in cooperation with LOGOS EXPO Center.