Friday, April 11 2025 18:03
Eduard Hakobyan, representatives of  "Association of Oil Product Importers of the Republic of Armenia" discuss sector`s challenges
ArmInfo. The Chairman of the State Revenue Committee (SRC) of Armenia, Eduard Hakobyan, met with representatives of the "Association of Oil Product Importers of the Republic of Armenia" NGO and member companies of the association.
As reported by the press service of the department, the meeting focused on current developments and challenges in the oil product market of  Armenia. Eduard Hakobyan highlighted the sector's development prospects and  discussed the shadow and illegal activities present in Armenia's oil product market, as well as the SRC's efforts to combat and eliminate them.  The participants  emphasized the significance of finding effective mechanisms for jointly addressing industry challenges and expressed their willingness to continue taking steps aimed to enhance cooperation.  They also agreed to continue holding joint working discussions.